Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hopkinsville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hopkinsville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Hopkinsville Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hopkinsville KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hopkinsville Crime Index 18476358.74479.3
 
Hopkinsville Violent Crimes 141485.4553.5
Hopkinsville Murders 310.37
Hopkinsville Rapes 1758.533.1
Hopkinsville Robberies 52179205.8
Hopkinsville Aggravated Assaults 69237.5336.5
 
Hopkinsville Property Crimes 17065873.23906.1
Hopkinsville Burglaries 3881335.8813.2
Hopkinsville Larceny/Thefts 12274224.22601.7
Hopkinsville Motor Vehicle Thefts 91313.3501.5
 
Hopkinsville Arsons 1  930.98N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hopkinsville crime collection area population of 29,047.
  • Hopkinsville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hopkinsville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hopkinsville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hopkinsville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hopkinsville crime level is worse than national average.

 HOPKINSVILLE STATISTICS
 Hopkinsville Population: 30089
 Male Population: 14079
 Female Population: 16010
 Households: 12174
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.39
Hopkinsville Population
Hopkinsville Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement